Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Pets Pets allowed |
Accommodating up to 6 guests, the 3-bedroom Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa Villa Carlos Paz is situated about 10 minutes' drive from renowned cultural sites such as the Tractor Museum. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a private parking lot, the accommodation is 4.2 km from Cuckoo Clock.
Uruguay Bridge is nestled around a 15-minute ride from this Villa Carlos Paz villa, and the Uruguay Bridge Art Gallery is approximately a 20-minute drive away. Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as the friendly theme park "Peko's Multiparque" (6 km) and San Roque Lake (2.4 km).
The windows of the holiday home open onto the lake. The Villa Carlos Paz property includes a bathroom with a bidet. There are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa includes a fully equipped kitchen, offering coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The Villa Carlos Paz accommodation is also close to Costa Azul bus stop.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Pool with view
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa?
Guests of Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa?
Guests of Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does the holiday home feature a pool?
Yes, guests of the holiday home can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring an oven. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa?
You can stay at Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa De Diseno En Costa Azul Villa, be sure to explore Villa Carlos Paz's main landmarks, including Costanera Carlos Paz (1.3 km), Puente Uruguay Galeria De Arte (3.9 km), and Artisan's Fair, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.